Appartement | Appartement Heidi - Rohrmoos / Obertal


Data protection

basics

This data protection declaration applies to all persons who use the services of our company. 

We are thus informing you about the type, scope and purpose of the collection and use of your personal data by our company. We respect your privacy and strive to strictly comply with the legal requirements for the processing of your personal data (EU Regulation No. 679/2016 (GDPR), DSG 2000, DSG 2018 and TKG 2003). All your personal data will be processed on this basis.


By using our services and granting consent within the meaning of this declaration, you confirm that you have reached the age of 14 and are able to give permissible consent, or that you already have effective consent from your legal guardian or your guardian.


Data processing

Your personal data, in particular your master data (name, first name, address, e-mail address, telephone and fax number, date of birth, customer number) and language, the data in travel documents (passport number, passport data, date of birth, issuing authority, duration, nationality) and Identification (identity card, driver's license, etc. including the issuing authority and term). Your personal data will not be disclosed to third parties.


Our website

When you visit our website, your access data is automatically collected and saved. This access data can include, in particular, the page accessed, the files viewed, date and time of access, the user's IP address, data from the accessing computer, in particular the browser and operating system, as well as the amount of data and the notification of successful access. This access data is used by us for internal statistical purposes, to ensure the security of our offer and to optimize the offer. If an illegal act is suspected, the access data will be evaluated to preserve evidence.

By entering your personal data in one of our contact forms, you agree to the transmission, storage and processing by us for the duration of the support of this specific request. This applies in particular to your inquiries via the contact form, chat and e-mails that you send us. We need this data to process your request and in these cases also store your IP address for the purpose of preserving evidence. The storage takes place as long as this is necessary for the support of any additional or subsequent questions asked by you or us.

cookies

Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your end device with the help of the browser. They do no harm. We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your end device until you delete them. They enable us to recognize your browser on your next visit. If you do not want this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you only allow this in individual cases.

If cookies are deactivated, the functionality of our website may be restricted.

Use of Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer and enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. If IP anonymization is activated on this website, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; we would like to point out to you however that in this case you will if applicable not be able to use all functions of this website in full. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by clicking on the following link (http:// tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de) and install the available browser plugin.

You can find more information on this at http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de or at http://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/ (general information on Google Analytics and data protection). We would like to point out that on this website Google Analytics has been expanded to include the code "gat._anonymizeIp();" in order to ensure that IP addresses are recorded anonymously (so-called IP masking).


Google Maps

We use Google Maps on our website. This enables us to show you interactive maps directly on our website and enables you to conveniently use the map function. By using Google Maps, data is transmitted to Google in the USA, including your IP address. You can prevent the transmission of data to Google by deactivating JavaScript in your browser settings. In this case, however, you cannot use Google Maps on our website.

The legal basis for the processing of your data is Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR. Google participates in the EU-US Privacy Shield: www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework

Information about Google: Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, California 94043, USA. More information about Google's terms of use: www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html. More information on Google's data protection: www.google.com/intl/de/analytics/privacyoverview.html. More information on the Google Maps terms of use: www.google.com/intl/de_US/help/terms_maps.html.


Google Web Fonts

Some of our pages use so-called web fonts provided by Google for the uniform display of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache in order to display text and fonts correctly.

For this purpose, the browser you are using must connect to the Google servers. This gives Google knowledge that our website was accessed via your IP address. Google Web Fonts are used in the interest of a uniform and appealing presentation of our online offering. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR. If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font will be used by your computer.

You can find more information about Google Web Fonts at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.


Privacy Policy Schladming-Dachstein Tourismusmarketing GmbH

The protection of your personal data is particularly important to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the statutory provisions (GDPR, TKG 2003). In this data protection information we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within the framework of our website.

Link to data protection from the regional association Schladming-Dachstein

storage duration

We only process and store your data for as long as is necessary for processing or to comply with legal obligations. After the purpose of processing no longer applies, your data will be blocked or deleted. If there are also legal storage obligations, we will block or delete your data once the statutory storage periods have expired.


Your rights

You have the following legal rights towards us with regard to the personal data concerning you:


1) Right to information

You have the right to request confirmation as to whether we are processing personal data concerning you. If this is the case, you have the right to information about this personal data as well as further information, e.g. the processing purposes, the recipient and the planned duration of storage or the criteria for determining the duration.


2) Right to rectification and completion

You have the right to request the correction of incorrect data without delay. Taking into account the purposes of the processing, you have the right to request the completion of incomplete data.


3) Right to Erasure (“Right to be Forgotten”)

You have the right to erasure if processing is not necessary. This is the case, for example, if your data is no longer necessary for the original purpose, you have revoked your declaration of consent under data protection law, or the data was processed unlawfully.


4) Right to restriction of processing

You have the right to restrict processing, e.g. if you believe that the personal data is incorrect.


5) Right to data portability

You have the right to receive the personal data concerning you in a


‍ 6) Right to Object

You have the right to object to the processing of certain personal data relating to you at any time for reasons arising from your particular situation. In the case of direct advertising, you as the data subject have the right to object at any time to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of such advertising; this also applies to profiling insofar as it is associated with such direct advertising.


7) Right to revoke your data protection consent

You can revoke your consent to the processing of your personal data at any time with effect for the future. However, this does not affect the lawfulness of the processing that took place up until the revocation.


Contact

You can request information about your personal data stored by us at any time free of charge. As the data subject, you also have the right to revoke, obtain information, delete, correct, restrict and transfer your personal data, insofar as there is no legal obligation to retain data on our part.

Data processing takes place on the basis of the legal provisions of Section 96 Paragraph 3 TKG and Art 6 Paragraph 1 lit a (consent) and/or f (legitimate interest) of the GDPR.

Our concern within the meaning of the GDPR (legitimate interest) is the improvement of our offer and our website. Since the privacy of our users is important to us, user data is pseudonymised.

Competent authority

Austrian data protection authority

Wickenburggasse 8

1080 Vienna

Austria


Contact of the person responsible

Heidelinde Schilcher

Ahornweg 70

8971 Schladming/Rohrmoos

Phone: +43 664/5245051

Diese Website verwendet Cookies. Bitte lesen Sie unsere Datenschutzerklärung für Details.

OK